VisaHQ.co.za Visas Cape Verde visa


			Cape Verde Visa

Cape Verde visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


Cape Verde tourist visa is not required for citizens of South Africa for a stay up to 1825 days.

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Cape Verde?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Cape Verde. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Cape Verde visa for citizens of South Africa is required. For more information please contact the nearest Cape Verde embassy.